Thursday, February 26, 2004

Hmmm..today after hubbie went to werk, I managed to sleep back for awhile.. I guess I'm too tired liao.. Woke up around 9.30am...Had my bfast which my MIL gave (my feveret roti kirai with potato inside). Rite after bfast, I ran the washing machine to wash 3 days dirty clothings.. On my PC and checked my mails..Wow..19 mails @ around 9.50am?? The Sakurapz gurls really flood my mailbox..hahaha... After replying their emails, I went straight in to the chatroom... Spend my time in there till 12 plus. Stop chatting for awhile and went to do my house chores. Login back around 1 plus... Chatted till 3.45pm cos I had to meet my sis to go to Bedok Library. Haven't been to the library for quite sometimes already..so I need to borrow some books to kill my free time.. Meet my sis @ Bedok Interchange and went sraight to KFC.. I was really hungry cos I had not taken my lunch. So do my sis cos she just came back from her remedial... After our lunch, went to search for my facial wash @ Watson. Wow I was taken aback @ the price of the facial wash.. $6.90???? Usual price was around $5.50..Went out from Watson straight.. Ridiculous man!!! We went to NTUC...but too bad as there is no stock for the facial wash..Went other shops too but still no sign of the facial wash... *sigh* I give up and we went straight to the library. Feel so good when I entered the library.. :) After choosing my books, went straight to the borrowing machine to scan the books.


Went back to my parents' place rite after that. Reached there about 5.50pm. Switch on my sis PC. Logon straigh to ewah2... Luckily there's some of them there...Managed to chat for around 20 mins then I logout. While waiting for my hubby to come, I read the Newpaper. At about 6.45pm, hubby came... Get ready for dinner w/o my dad cos he still hasn't come back from werk. Mum cooked Nasi Dhal, Ayam Masak Merah and Daging masak ermmm?? It's a new recipe..dunno wat's the name of the dish.. :D My dad came home around 7.15pm.
After solat magrib, we sat down at the living room and chat with my dad and mum.. We joke around as usual cos my sister will tend to laugh at my mum for her action when she talked...hahaha.. Too bad my bro is in the nite shift.... Had not seen him for quite awhile....


Me and hubbie went back around 8.40pm...Switch on both PCs...Checked mails and wat else..straight into ewah2...At the sametime chat with kissy @ MSN... Reminded her to bring UNO for tomoro gathering.. Can't wait to have lunch with the Sakurapz gang..and will be having dinner with some of them again.... :D


Tink better end my blogging here...Wanna have my nite warm bath....Will be back again tomoro hopefully :)

Wednesday, February 25, 2004

Kau Lah Segalanya..

kau merubah segala
cinta yang ku dahaga
kehadiran dirimu menyinari
kesemua hatiku

Kau lukis hidupku
Kau hias hatiku
Kau sambut cintaku
Tulus ikhlas
Suci hatimu kasih

kaulah segalanya
yg menyinar hidupku kasih
hanya satunya
yang ku cintai

Sambutlah cintaku
Jangan kau pergi dari sisiku
Cinta ku padamu
Ikhlas sejati
(Cintaku padamu, ikhlas sejati)

Hulur tanganmu kasih
Sambut cintaku
Jangan tinggalkan daku
Seorang diri
Tak sanggup lagi dilukai

maafkan daku
jika salahku
peristiwa yang pernahku alami dulu
aku tahu betapa pahit mu
menerima sejarah hidupku
Oooh.....


Dedicate this song to my beloved hubbie, Rahmat... Suami ku dunia akhirat...

Lately I'm into this Hazrul Nizam song titled Kaulah Segalanya . I find the song quite nice and meaningful... And Hazrul's voice really good but too bad he never win any awards in the APM. Hopefully he can make it next year...Hmmm....today as usual can't sleep after my hubbie went to work. I tossed and turned on the bed but my eyes just cudn't shut so I switch on my PC and logon to my email to wish my Sakurapz frens a very Good Midweek Morning :) Oh ya..Today is Suzie aka Klopez burfday.. Sms her to wish Happy Birthday.. As usual my daily routine starts around 8.45am..hehee...Where else can I go.... www.ewah2.com .. Managed to catch sunflora and eL inside de room..Hmmm..where is everyone?? Guess either they are late for work (as usual..hahaha) or they are busy with their work.. TuTu sms me telling me that he heard my dedication to Suzie over at RIA. I was quite puzzled...When did I make a dedication early in the morning...I haven't really on my radio... I replied to him that it might be kissy who made the dedication...haha.... Called kissy. She was on the way to werk.. As usual, de Star Karat of Singtel (oops...sorry hOr kissy..hahaha) Was asking her on the dedication..Indeed I was correct..she was de one who sent in the dedication...


Continue chatting as everyone tend to login one by one...TuTu even login..hahah..He can't survive w/o logging in to the chatroom even tho he is busy with his work...Kalau dia chat, memang tak ingat dunia punye...hahaha ... Had yesterday fish curry and bread for my bfast in front of my PC...too engrossed with chatting..haha... I did logout for awhile to tidy my house... But soon after that, I started to login again...Send dedication to RIA again for DJ Fiza to read and I get the DJ to sing a besday Song for Klopez...Lucky for her that she managed to listen to the dedication so do some of the chatters..... :)Spending the whole day chatting... At around 2 plus, my stomach was growling for food... so I fried lady's finger with chilli and cooked the rice...Had my lunch in front of my PC again..hahaha..
Lucky for me that today my hubbie wanted to eat calamari and veggie together with yesterday fish curry. So I planned to fry the calamari around 5 plus... But I chatted tilll 6.15pm...Logout and quickly prepared the calamari. Hubbie came home around 6.30pm. I was in the middle of frying.. Serve dinner around 6.45pm. After dinner I finished the chores and catched the Malay drama at Suria, Generasi 2K.


Had my bath around 8pm and dp my prayer. Now msn-ing with kissy as usual.. ;)


Later will be logging in to the chatroom..Hopefully some regulars will be in... 9.30pm will be catching Aku Hero at Suria...


Stop here for now...Will be back again tomoro....Adios....... (",)

Tuesday, February 24, 2004

Today I woke up early but can't go back to sleep... After hubbie went to werk, I ate my bfast which my mum in law gave me and watch Primetime morning news.. Then wat else can I do.....On my PC and started sending good morning mails to my Sakurapz Frens..hehe...And straight to ewah2.com chatroom..ehehe.... Chat till 2pm then I continue my housewerk...Lucky for me today dunt haf to cook as mum in law called me in the morning telling me not too cook as she asked us to have dinner at her place....After settle my housewerk, back to chatroom..guess I'm very addicted oredi..ehehe...Since I'm not werking, my job now is to chat and chat and chat..haha....

Around 6 plus in the afternoon, I headed to my in law's place. Meeting my hubby under in law's blk. Today dinner's menu: Fish Curry and rice... Went back around 7.20pm...

Watch TV till 8.30pm den now back to chat again..haha....

Today must have an early nite..... Gotta stop here now....Will blOg again hopefully tomoro....

Sunday, February 22, 2004

Today I woke up with a running nose... *sigh* Been sneezing all de way... Event for today will be karaoke session @ Klopez aka Suzie's house @ 2pm... Meet Nora around 2.45pm under Suzie's blk. While waiting for Lina and Rahmat, we started the session.. Suzie and Nahar started the ball rolling as me, hubbie and Nora a bit shy shy cat... Cos Suzie's family was around. Soon after a few mins, we started to warm up.. :) Lina and Rahmat reached around 3 plus... We had a fun day with Lina, de clown among us... hehehe... She will always "kantoi" with anything that she said... Suzie and Nahar have a great voice... Now we know their hidden talent... ;) We stopped karaoke-ing @ 5.30pm.. We went to Al Ameen Tampines for our so called lunch but Nora has to meet her mummy... Had Nasi Daging Merah and Kerang Rebus...*yummie* As usual chat and laugh all de way... Stayed there till 7.45pm.. me and hubbie went straight home.... I was feeling uneasy with sneezing and blocked nose...

Now I'm going to watch Gila Makan.... After that I tink I'm gonna eat the flu tablet and end my day on my beloved bed....

Till I blog again if time permit....Ciao babeh....

Saturday, February 14, 2004

Today is Valentine's Day but for me and hubbie we dunt celebrate the day cos for us everyday is a Valentine's Day... To show our love, it does not matter what day it is... Our flame of love will always be with us every day, every sec, every min.... :)


I cooked Nasi Lemak and Sambal Tumis Udang for my hubby as he wanted to eat Nasi Lemak today..
After cooking, as usual, login to Ewah2 for a chat... Oh yah.. Ewah2 finally up... Feel so great to be back at Ewah2... :D


In the afternoon, get ready to go for Ain's nikah... Hubbie sent me to Bedok where I go to Pasir Ris with my parents... Hubbie wanted to stay at home and watched soccer and also MTV Awards.. (luckily managed to watched it even it's hafway...)


Ain look pretty with her nikah outfit... Everything went on well.. Good for her that she finally got a guy who loves her and share his whole life with her... Happy for her...


Oh yeshhh... Nini told me that today Shahrel asked her out for a coffee... Was quite excited for them... I sms Nazrren to update her the news...haha...Guess what...Nazreen too was as excited as I.. We both are happy that Nini and Shahrel can really click very well.... Finally I can see Nini's happy face and hear her happy voice everyday.. At least there's someting for her to look forward to ;) Hope that their friendship will slowly develop to relationship... Insya Allah... Will always pray for them...


I went home arnd 11pm... My parents sent me home. We took cab and they dropped me off at my place and they continue their journey back to Bedok.. Get my hubbie to wait for me downstairs and it's getting late..


Had a good bath and felt soo relief after a hot bath... :) Now I wanna continue to watch the MTV awards and will have a good sleep after that.. Tomoro will be a long day again as we have to go for Ain's sanding...


Will blog again when time permits... Adious....

Friday, February 13, 2004

Today wake up quite early.... On the PC is the first priority early in the morning... Gosh..ewah2 still down... *sigh* ... I wunder the guys are in another chatroom or they flooded my MAILBOX... :)
Check my yahoo mails... Wow!! They dis flooded my mailbox but not tat much ah... Saw kissy @ msn.. She took urgent leave today...She asked me to login to tat chatroom... As usual, I toggle between pk.com forum and chat....At the same time, I confirm with Nazreen whether to have lunch together with Rohani later.... Was told that Rohani had confirmed to go lunch at 1pm...

Meet Nazreen and Rohani at arnd 1pm... Went Ubi for lunch... Had mee hoon goreng... We talked and talked... Then came to Nini's topic...so Nazreen suggested that why not introduce Shahrel (Naz's fren) to Nini..Since both of them are in the same age and most imptly, both of them are still single... I straight away agreed... We both were quite excited for them... After lunch, I went back home and both of them went back to office... Nazreen MSN me and told me that she is on the line with Shahrel... I did call Nini to confirm whether is she okay if we were to introduce her to Shahrel... She was saying that she had no problem with it... That makes thing easier for us.. :) Nazreen told me that she had gave Shahrel, Nini's hp number and he will call her tonite...

In the evening, Nini came tomy hse to collect her perfume.... We talked for awhile... At around 8.30pm, Nini went back and myself and hubby went out for dinner.. First we cudn't decide where to go..At first he wanted to go to JB but I told him that it might jammed at the causeway...In the end we ended up in Plaza Singapura's Swensen... Had Black Pepper Seafood Pasta and hubbie had Cheesy Beef Burger... And not forgetting we had ICE CREAM (Hot Fudge Bonanza Split)... *yummie*.. Plaza Sing was pack with peepz.... Lotsa Valentine Roses every where... I told my hubby that today we are celebrating our so called 1 year and 2 mths wedding Anniversary.. :)

After dinner, we just window shop at Carefour... I did bought 2 packets of cloth peg.. :) Running out of cloth pegs I guess... :D Went back after that cos we cudn't decide where to go..


Once reached home, first thing for sure is to on my PC..Saw kissy at msn.. Was told by her that she and TuTu were at that chatroom... They are making a fuss on the Ops acct .. TuTu's OPs acct was deleted i guess... So i login and we started to make a fuss out of it... Then my hubbie joins in... Wow... really like gangsta in paradise..hahaha.... Till we all kena banned.... we were laughing out of it.. Now waiting for ewah2 server fully up so that we can chat there at ease... :)

Nini called me just now... Was quite happy to hear her voice sound excited.... She told me Shahrel called her... They had a long conversation but half way thru Nini had to go to shop... She said that Shahrel was quite a nice chap.... Good for her...Really happy for her..Hopefully both of them can click..and who knows if it's their jodoh... Really pray for her....

Now I tink I need a rest... Whole body is aching now... Time to turn in.... Will continue again tomoro if time permits.... For now...Good nite....

Monday, February 02, 2004

Today is resting day... No mood to go out as tomoro werk start as usual.. *sigh* Yesterday was fun meeting all families of both side.. Really enjoy myself.. Plus the yummie food from both side of family..

Today whole day was resting at home..Did some cooking in the afternoon.. Cooked macaroni, fried prawns and fried chicken... Watch tv and sleep... No mood to go to work tomoro actually.. Feel so sian oredi.. How I wish I had not taken up this job...*sigh* But my hubbie gave me permission to quit mid feb... But I do feel half hearted to quit... *sigh* What to say to both side of family.. I dunt want them to think that I'm choosy or wat.. But it's the JOB!! This job is not the job that I wanted to do.... *sigh*
I really hope that I can get the job that I want in this month... Really pray hard...


Now I lost my mood to type... Well...I better do my ironing... My hubbie reservist uniform need to be iron..My hubbie will be going for his reservist tomoro.. At least he can enjoy himself there... as for me..have to struggle at werk till the day end... *sigh*


Arghhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!
Today is resting day... No mood to go out as tomoro werk start as usual.. *sigh* Yesterday was fun meeting all families of both side.. Really enjoy myself.. Plus the yummie food from both side of family..

Today whole day was resting at home..Did some cooking in the afternoon.. Cooked macaroni, fried prawns and fried chicken... Watch tv and sleep... No mood to go to work tomoro actually.. Feel so sian oredi.. How I wish I had not taken up this job...*sigh* But my hubbie gave me permission to quit mid feb... But I do feel half hearted to quit... *sigh* What to say to both side of family.. I dunt want them to think that I'm choosy or wat.. But it's the JOB!! This job is not the job that I wanted to do.... *sigh*
I really hope that I can get the job that I want in this month... Really pray hard...

Now I lost my mood to type... Well...I better do my ironing... My hubbie reservist uniform need to be iron..My hubbie will be going for his reservist tomoro.. At least he can enjoy himself there... as for me..have to struggle at werk till the day end... *sigh*

Arghhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!